87885 490th Ave Windom, MN 56101
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,504
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87885 490th Ave, Windom, MN 56101 and is currently estimated at $330,509, approximately $94 per square foot. 87885 490th Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jackson County Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Pennymac Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Doolittle Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Mcguire Brian L and Mcguire Laura A
Bought by
Tirevold Daniel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Bought by
Mcguire Brian and Mcguire Laura
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doolittle Patrick | $122,400 | -- | |
| Tirevold Daniel M | $125,500 | -- | |
| Mcguire Brian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,272 | $244,900 | $64,100 | $180,800 |
| 2024 | $2,276 | $244,900 | $64,100 | $180,800 |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $181,400 | $52,100 | $129,300 |
| 2022 | $2,174 | $181,400 | $52,100 | $129,300 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $178,800 | $44,600 | $134,200 |
| 2020 | $2,046 | $178,800 | $44,600 | $134,200 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $180,400 | $46,100 | $134,300 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $177,200 | $46,100 | $131,100 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $177,500 | $46,300 | $131,200 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map