4862 Libra Ct Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $903,747 - $1,177,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4862 Libra Ct, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,023,437, approximately $744 per square foot. 4862 Libra Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Klepperich Jennifer C
Bought by
Klepperich Jennifer C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Miller Randy A
Bought by
Klepperich Jennifer C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klepperich Jennifer C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Klepperich Jennifer C | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Klepperich Jennifer C | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Klepperich Jennifer C | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,497 | $301,158 | $141,064 | $167,094 |
| 2024 | $4,497 | $295,116 | $138,298 | $163,818 |
| 2023 | $4,414 | $296,192 | $135,586 | $160,606 |
| 2022 | $4,335 | $283,385 | $132,928 | $157,457 |
| 2021 | $4,235 | $277,692 | $130,322 | $154,370 |
| 2020 | $4,099 | $281,774 | $128,986 | $152,788 |
| 2019 | $4,103 | $276,249 | $126,457 | $149,792 |
| 2018 | $4,000 | $270,834 | $123,978 | $146,856 |
| 2017 | $3,886 | $265,523 | $121,547 | $143,976 |
| 2016 | $3,724 | $260,318 | $119,164 | $141,154 |
| 2015 | $3,502 | $256,409 | $117,375 | $139,034 |
| 2014 | $3,437 | $251,387 | $115,076 | $136,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map