4862 Perry Way Oxnard, CA 93036
Strickland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,000 - $782,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,177
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4862 Perry Way, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $681,267, approximately $578 per square foot. 4862 Perry Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mesa Union School, Rio Mesa High School, and Linda Vista Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Dearcos Pablo De
Bought by
Dearcos Pablo De
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,700
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Dearcos Susan
Bought by
Dearcos Pablo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Dearcos Isaias H and Dearcos Carmen R
Bought by
Dearcos Pablo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dearcos Pablo De | -- | Title365 | |
| Dearcos Pablo | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Dearcos Pablo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dearcos Pablo De | $224,700 | |
| Closed | Dearcos Pablo | $359,650 | |
| Closed | Dearcos Pablo | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,634 | $348,838 | $202,839 | $145,999 |
| 2024 | $4,634 | $341,999 | $198,862 | $143,137 |
| 2023 | $4,550 | $335,294 | $194,963 | $140,331 |
| 2022 | $4,428 | $328,720 | $191,140 | $137,580 |
| 2021 | $4,353 | $322,275 | $187,392 | $134,883 |
| 2020 | $4,236 | $318,971 | $185,471 | $133,500 |
| 2019 | $4,261 | $312,718 | $181,835 | $130,883 |
| 2018 | $4,093 | $306,587 | $178,270 | $128,317 |
| 2017 | $3,961 | $300,576 | $174,775 | $125,801 |
| 2016 | $3,878 | $294,684 | $171,349 | $123,335 |
| 2015 | $3,749 | $290,260 | $168,776 | $121,484 |
| 2014 | $3,715 | $284,576 | $165,471 | $119,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map