NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,549,000 - $1,809,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,416 Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2024

Last sale price $1,625,000 $673 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,199 / mo

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Jamestown Elementary School Rated A
  • Recreation Room
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of June 2024

Smashing five bedroom two and one half + half bath colonial near the end of the cul-de-sac. Lots of wonderful updates inside and out. Gleaming hardwood floors, new windows, new deck. This was sold off-market and has been entered as a comparable. Great pics on the virtual tour.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gordon Wood

(703) 549-9292 evan.lacopo@corcoranmce.com Corcoran McEnearney Listed on: 06/24/2024

Corcoran McEnearney

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Schwartz

(855) 450-0442 dmvbroker@therealbrokerage.com Real Broker, LLC

Real Broker, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,997

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 10,156 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is zoned R-10

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,416 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Wet Bar
  • Crown Molding
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-028-026

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,997

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

10,156 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Icemaker, Oven - Wall, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Carpet, Family Room Off Kitchen, Crown Moldings, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Bathroom - Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet/Dry Bar, Wood Floors, Breakfast Area
  • Fireplace Features: Mantel(s), Wood, Brick
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Sliding Glass
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Laundry, Mud Room, Recreation Room, Storage Room, Bathroom 2, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Partially Finished, Rear Entrance
  • Laundry Type: Lower Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2416
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2416
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 672.60
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2416
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent

• Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10156.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s), Deck(s)
  • Zoning: R-10
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Ground Rent Pymnt Freq: Annually
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12997.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 03-028-026
  • Tax Lot: 8
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2023

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ARLINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2024
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
List Price
$1,625,000
Sold Price
$1,625,000
Current Estimated Value
$1,692,446

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$67,446
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.14%
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$790,176
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$902,270

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Larson Kathryn $1,625,000 First Excel Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Larson Kathryn $800,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/24/2024 06/24/24 For Sale $1,625,000 0.0% $673 / Sq Ft
06/18/2024 06/18/24 Sold $1,625,000 -- $673 / Sq Ft
06/18/2024 06/18/24 Pending -- -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,618 $1,415,100 $910,100 $505,000
2024 $14,117 $1,366,600 $900,100 $466,500
2023 $12,998 $1,261,900 $850,100 $411,800
2022 $12,669 $1,230,000 $795,100 $434,900
2021 $12,201 $1,184,600 $758,400 $426,200
2020 $11,474 $1,118,300 $683,400 $434,900
2019 $11,429 $1,113,900 $668,500 $445,400
2018 $10,807 $1,074,300 $650,000 $424,300
2017 $10,304 $1,024,300 $600,000 $424,300
2016 $9,953 $1,004,300 $580,000 $424,300
2015 $9,945 $998,500 $570,000 $428,500
2014 $9,547 $958,500 $530,000 $428,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAAR2045150

Bright MLS

APN: 03-028-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.