4864 Appleton St Riverside, CA 92504
Grand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $626,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4864 Appleton St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $607,773, approximately $467 per square foot. 4864 Appleton St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Choquette Brian A
Bought by
Cervantes Ana Karina Coyot
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$231,149
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
Sold by
Choquette Brian A
Bought by
Choquette Brian A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Choquette Sharon
Bought by
Choquette Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Heffern Gerald P
Bought by
Choquette Brian and Choquette Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Choquette Brian A and Choquette Sharon A
Bought by
Heffern Gerald P and Heffern Frances R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Choquette Brian A and Choquette Sharon A
Bought by
Heffern Gerald P and Heffern Frances R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Heffern Gerald P and Heffern Frances R
Bought by
Choquette Brian A and Choquette Sharon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Ana Karina Coyot | $250,000 | First American Title | |
| Choquette Brian A | -- | -- | |
| Choquette Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Choquette Brian | -- | -- | |
| Heffern Gerald P | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Heffern Gerald P | -- | -- | |
| Choquette Brian A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cervantes Ana Karina Coyot | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Heffern Gerald P | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,647 | $520,200 | $156,060 | $364,140 |
| 2023 | $5,647 | $259,628 | $68,317 | $191,311 |
| 2022 | $6,612 | $254,538 | $66,978 | $187,560 |
| 2021 | $6,583 | $249,548 | $65,665 | $183,883 |
| 2020 | $6,516 | $246,990 | $64,992 | $181,998 |
| 2019 | $6,463 | $242,148 | $63,718 | $178,430 |
| 2018 | $6,404 | $237,401 | $62,469 | $174,932 |
| 2017 | $6,336 | $232,747 | $61,245 | $171,502 |
| 2016 | $6,169 | $228,185 | $60,045 | $168,140 |
| 2015 | $6,143 | $224,759 | $59,144 | $165,615 |
| 2014 | $6,118 | $220,359 | $57,987 | $162,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map