4865 5th St Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $756,307 - $954,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4865 5th St, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $849,827, approximately $701 per square foot. 4865 5th St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Vallecitos Elementary School and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Goodin Glenn E
Bought by
Uhler Richard L and Uhler Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uhler Richard L | $265,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,294 | $399,292 | $248,619 | $150,673 |
| 2024 | $4,294 | $391,464 | $243,745 | $147,719 |
| 2023 | $4,194 | $383,789 | $238,966 | $144,823 |
| 2022 | $4,137 | $376,265 | $234,281 | $141,984 |
| 2021 | $4,033 | $368,888 | $229,688 | $139,200 |
| 2020 | $4,049 | $365,106 | $227,333 | $137,773 |
| 2019 | $3,975 | $357,948 | $222,876 | $135,072 |
| 2018 | $3,912 | $350,930 | $218,506 | $132,424 |
| 2017 | $930 | $344,050 | $214,222 | $129,828 |
| 2016 | $3,752 | $337,305 | $210,022 | $127,283 |
| 2015 | $3,697 | $332,240 | $206,868 | $125,372 |
| 2014 | $3,621 | $325,733 | $202,816 | $122,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map