4865 Glenhollow Cir Oceanside, CA 92057
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $918,000 - $1,113,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4865 Glenhollow Cir, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $1,043,961, approximately $427 per square foot. 4865 Glenhollow Cir is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Aldridge Larry W and Aldridge Maxine
Bought by
Alvarez Luis and Alvarez Martha Calleja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,966
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$784,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1994
Sold by
Aldridge Larry Webster and Aldridge Maxine
Bought by
Aldridge Larry W and Aldridge Maxine
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1994
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Aldridge Larry Webster and Aldridge Maxine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Luis | $650,000 | Equity Title Co San Diego | |
| Aldridge Larry W | -- | -- | |
| Aldridge Larry Webster | $222,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Luis | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,545 | $888,068 | $464,600 | $423,468 |
| 2024 | $9,545 | $870,656 | $455,491 | $415,165 |
| 2023 | $9,315 | $853,585 | $446,560 | $407,025 |
| 2022 | $9,299 | $836,849 | $437,804 | $399,045 |
| 2021 | $7,665 | $690,000 | $308,000 | $382,000 |
| 2020 | $7,268 | $650,000 | $291,000 | $359,000 |
| 2019 | $7,074 | $630,000 | $283,000 | $347,000 |
| 2018 | $6,544 | $600,000 | $270,000 | $330,000 |
| 2017 | $71 | $550,000 | $248,000 | $302,000 |
| 2016 | $5,939 | $550,000 | $248,000 | $302,000 |
| 2015 | $5,684 | $520,000 | $235,000 | $285,000 |
| 2014 | $4,932 | $450,000 | $204,000 | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map