4865 S Holland Ave Springfield, MO 65810
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,555 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4865 S Holland Ave, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $399,389, approximately $185 per square foot. 4865 S Holland Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Quadrini John and Quadrini Sara
Bought by
Quadrini John and Quadrini Sara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quadrini John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $58,980 | $6,690 | $52,290 |
| 2024 | $2,856 | $51,570 | $6,080 | $45,490 |
| 2023 | $2,841 | $51,570 | $6,080 | $45,490 |
| 2022 | $2,255 | $41,950 | $6,080 | $35,870 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $41,950 | $6,080 | $35,870 |
| 2020 | $2,299 | $40,570 | $6,080 | $34,490 |
| 2019 | $2,233 | $40,570 | $6,080 | $34,490 |
| 2018 | $2,134 | $38,680 | $6,080 | $32,600 |
| 2017 | $2,113 | $37,850 | $6,080 | $31,770 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $37,850 | $6,080 | $31,770 |
| 2015 | $2,052 | $37,850 | $6,080 | $31,770 |
| 2014 | $1,995 | $36,500 | $6,080 | $30,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map