620 E Montrose Dr Springfield, MO 65810
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $506,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,377
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 E Montrose Dr, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $477,076, approximately $141 per square foot. 620 E Montrose Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Properties Inc
Bought by
Straus Richard J and Straus Veronica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,500
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,576
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Straus Richard J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Straus Richard J | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,846 | $74,640 | $7,110 | $67,530 |
| 2024 | $3,647 | $65,850 | $6,460 | $59,390 |
| 2023 | $3,628 | $65,850 | $6,460 | $59,390 |
| 2022 | $3,768 | $70,110 | $6,460 | $63,650 |
| 2021 | $3,767 | $70,110 | $6,460 | $63,650 |
| 2020 | $3,832 | $67,620 | $6,460 | $61,160 |
| 2019 | $3,722 | $67,620 | $6,460 | $61,160 |
| 2018 | $3,664 | $66,420 | $6,460 | $59,960 |
| 2017 | $3,628 | $64,890 | $6,460 | $58,430 |
| 2016 | $3,546 | $64,890 | $6,460 | $58,430 |
| 2015 | $3,518 | $64,890 | $6,460 | $58,430 |
| 2014 | $3,411 | $62,420 | $6,460 | $55,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map