Estimated Value: $1,223,000 - $1,565,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,253
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 487 Brackett Rd, Rye, NH 03870 and is currently estimated at $1,333,977, approximately $592 per square foot. 487 Brackett Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Rye Elementary School, Rye Junior High School, and St Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Hennigar Stephen R and Hennigar Helen E
Bought by
Hennigar Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Mitchell Robert D and Mitchell Carol
Bought by
Hennigar Stephen R and Hennigar Helen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hennigar Ft | -- | -- | |
| Hennigar Stephen R | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,725 | $684,000 | $371,900 | $312,100 |
| 2024 | $5,923 | $684,000 | $371,900 | $312,100 |
| 2023 | $5,474 | $681,700 | $371,900 | $309,800 |
| 2022 | $4,758 | $681,700 | $371,900 | $309,800 |
| 2021 | $4,753 | $465,100 | $229,200 | $235,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $465,100 | $229,200 | $235,900 |
| 2019 | $4,753 | $465,100 | $229,200 | $235,900 |
| 2018 | $4,917 | $465,100 | $229,200 | $235,900 |
| 2017 | $4,702 | $465,100 | $229,200 | $235,900 |
| 2016 | $4,652 | $435,600 | $208,300 | $227,300 |
| 2013 | $4,759 | $433,800 | $209,100 | $224,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map