487 Colonial Dr Springfield, OR 97477
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $377,571
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 487 Colonial Dr, Springfield, OR 97477 and is currently estimated at $359,893, approximately $354 per square foot. 487 Colonial Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Pappel Ronald J and Pappel Karen E
Bought by
Rk Pappel Trust and Pappel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Tuinstra Emily R
Bought by
Pappel Ronald J and Pappel Karen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,900
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Tuinstra Dirk A
Bought by
Tuinstra Emily A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,900
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rk Pappel Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pappel Ronald J | $139,900 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Tuinstra Emily A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |