515 Colonial Dr Springfield, OR 97477
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $604,473
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Colonial Dr, Springfield, OR 97477 and is currently estimated at $525,368, approximately $332 per square foot. 515 Colonial Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,020 | $349,021 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,957 | $338,856 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,957 | $328,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,605 | $319,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,234 | $310,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,273 | $301,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,096 | $292,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,734 | $275,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,581 | $275,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,457 | $267,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,302 | $259,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,128 | $252,142 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map