487 Juniper Dr Pasadena, CA 91105
San Rafael Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,713,000 - $2,301,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,579
Sq Ft
$759/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 487 Juniper Dr, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $1,957,338, approximately $758 per square foot. 487 Juniper Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including San Rafael Elementary, Blair High School, and PUC CALS Middle School and Early College High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Collins Jodi M
Bought by
Collins Jodi M and Jodi M Collins Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Blaydow A Kenneth
Bought by
Collins Joella M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,295
Interest Rate
8%
Estimated Equity
$1,806,043
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Jodi M | -- | -- | |
| Collins Joella M | $545,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Joella M | $436,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,462 | $837,632 | $536,398 | $301,234 |
| 2024 | $9,462 | $821,209 | $525,881 | $295,328 |
| 2023 | $9,381 | $805,108 | $515,570 | $289,538 |
| 2022 | $9,057 | $789,322 | $505,461 | $283,861 |
| 2021 | $8,681 | $773,846 | $495,550 | $278,296 |
| 2019 | $8,355 | $750,895 | $480,852 | $270,043 |
| 2018 | $8,491 | $736,173 | $471,424 | $264,749 |
| 2016 | $8,205 | $707,588 | $453,119 | $254,469 |
| 2015 | $8,115 | $696,960 | $446,313 | $250,647 |
| 2014 | $7,943 | $683,309 | $437,571 | $245,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map