487 N Windsor Ave Brightwaters, NY 11718
Estimated Value: $635,308 - $860,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 487 N Windsor Ave, Brightwaters, NY 11718 and is currently estimated at $749,827. 487 N Windsor Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Gardiner Manor Elementary School, Mary G Clarkson School, and Bay Shore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Heller Mortimer B and Shimkin Tauby Heller
Bought by
Bloom Laurie and Thon Leonard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloom Laurie | $153,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,636 | $42,400 | $11,300 | $31,100 |
| 2023 | $12,519 | $42,400 | $11,300 | $31,100 |
| 2022 | $9,613 | $42,400 | $11,300 | $31,100 |
| 2021 | $9,613 | $42,400 | $11,300 | $31,100 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $42,400 | $11,300 | $31,100 |
| 2019 | $9,613 | $42,400 | $11,300 | $31,100 |
| 2018 | -- | $42,400 | $11,300 | $31,100 |
| 2017 | $9,269 | $42,400 | $11,300 | $31,100 |
| 2016 | $9,285 | $42,400 | $11,300 | $31,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,400 | $11,300 | $31,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,400 | $11,300 | $31,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map