487 Red Maple Rd Smyrna, DE 19977
Estimated Value: $421,524 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 487 Red Maple Rd, Smyrna, DE 19977 and is currently estimated at $451,131, approximately $229 per square foot. 487 Red Maple Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including John Bassett Moore Intermediate School, Smyrna Elementary School, and Smyrna Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Willowwood Development Inc
Bought by
Jefferson Brenda D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,571
Outstanding Balance
$151,575
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$299,556
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Brenda D | $248,381 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jefferson Brenda D | $228,571 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,563 | $398,300 | $79,300 | $319,000 |
| 2024 | $15 | $398,300 | $79,300 | $319,000 |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $59,200 | $5,600 | $53,600 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $59,200 | $5,600 | $53,600 |
| 2021 | $1,428 | $59,200 | $5,600 | $53,600 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $59,200 | $5,600 | $53,600 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $59,200 | $5,600 | $53,600 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $59,200 | $5,600 | $53,600 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map