487 Wesley Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,733
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 487 Wesley Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $497,832, approximately $287 per square foot. 487 Wesley Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Cardinal O'Hara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1985
Sold by
Blash Michael J and Blash Bertha
Bought by
Cambria Anthony F and Cambria Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cambria Anthony F | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,781 | $276,830 | $103,420 | $173,410 |
| 2024 | $7,781 | $276,830 | $103,420 | $173,410 |
| 2023 | $7,492 | $276,830 | $103,420 | $173,410 |
| 2022 | $7,330 | $276,830 | $103,420 | $173,410 |
| 2021 | $11,352 | $276,830 | $103,420 | $173,410 |
| 2020 | $6,562 | $144,810 | $49,720 | $95,090 |
| 2019 | $6,408 | $144,810 | $49,720 | $95,090 |
| 2018 | $6,316 | $144,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,170 | $144,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $795 | $144,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $811 | $144,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $811 | $144,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map