491 Wesley Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 491 Wesley Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $504,023, approximately $282 per square foot. 491 Wesley Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Cardinal O'Hara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Givens John Donald and Givens Anna M
Bought by
Powers Robert and Powers Marianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,252
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$479,771
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Robert | $175,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powers Robert | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,247 | $275,160 | $100,420 | $174,740 |
| 2025 | $7,734 | $275,160 | $100,420 | $174,740 |
| 2024 | $7,734 | $275,160 | $100,420 | $174,740 |
| 2023 | $7,447 | $275,160 | $100,420 | $174,740 |
| 2022 | $7,286 | $275,160 | $100,420 | $174,740 |
| 2021 | $11,283 | $275,160 | $100,420 | $174,740 |
| 2020 | $6,597 | $145,580 | $48,280 | $97,300 |
| 2019 | $6,442 | $145,580 | $48,280 | $97,300 |
| 2018 | $6,350 | $145,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,203 | $145,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $799 | $145,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $815 | $145,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $815 | $145,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map