4871 E Lake Corner Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $404,541 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4871 E Lake Corner Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $413,885, approximately $239 per square foot. 4871 E Lake Corner Dr is a home with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Shawn Swensen Charles
Bought by
Swensen Charles Shawn and Swensen Trisha D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,105
Outstanding Balance
$281,456
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,429
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swensen Charles Shawn | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Swensen Charles Shawn | -- | Gt Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swensen Charles Shawn | $303,105 | |