NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4872 Pine Hill Rd Albion, NY 14411

Estimated Value: $128,000 - $183,945

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,568 Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 8, 2020

Last sale price $85,000 $54 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,093 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • High Speed Internet

About This Home

As of September 2020

This 3 bedroom country home has so much potential with just a little bit of love! The roof was done in 2016, the furnace and insulation in 2018, hot water heater in 2019, vinyl replacement windows, attached garage, barn, shed and playhouse. All of this is on 1.4 acres of land listed under assessed value!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl Krug-Wirth

Listing by Wirth Realty License #10371202023 Listed on: 06/14/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrea Koralewski

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HS Zambito License #10401338460

Berkshire Hathaway HS Zambito

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,153

Year Built

  • Built in 1840

Lot Details

  • 1.4 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 279x222
  • Rural Setting
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • Stone Foundation
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,568 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Partial Basement

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 342200-104-000-0001-015-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,153

Year Built

Built in 1840

Lot Details

1.4 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1840
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Rural Lot
  • Directions: Route 31a to Eagle Harbor Rd, turn south, turn right onto Maple St and then left onto Pine Hill Rd
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Farmhouse, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Oil, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Albion
  • Ninth Grade High School: Charles DAmico High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Carl I Bergerson Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 342200-104-000-0001-015-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 279X222
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 60984.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3153.0
  • Tax Lot: 15

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ronald L Sodoma Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2020
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
List Price
$80,000
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
6.25%
Current Estimated Value
$147,986

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$62,986
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.31%
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Outstanding Balance
$70,346
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,640

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2020
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
List Price
$80,000
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
6.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,750
Outstanding Balance
$70,346
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,640

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wyse Brandon $85,000 None Available
Carloni Marian T -- None Available
Carloni Marion T -- None Available
Geldard Jeffrey J $58,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wyse Brandon $80,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/08/2020 09/08/20 Sold $85,000 +6.3% $54 / Sq Ft
06/16/2020 06/16/20 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2020 06/14/20 For Sale $80,000 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,630 $84,000 $19,000 $65,000
2024 $3,661 $84,000 $19,000 $65,000
2023 $3,461 $84,000 $19,000 $65,000
2022 $3,478 $84,000 $19,000 $65,000
2021 $3,541 $82,400 $19,000 $63,400
2020 $4,726 $87,000 $18,000 $69,000
2019 $4,716 $86,000 $18,000 $68,000
2018 $4,716 $81,800 $16,800 $65,000
2017 $4,780 $81,800 $16,800 $65,000
2016 $4,709 $81,000 $16,800 $64,200
2015 -- $81,000 $16,800 $64,200
2014 -- $81,000 $16,800 $64,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1271469

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 342200-104-000-0001-015-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.