4881 Pine Hill Rd Albion, NY 14411
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4881 Pine Hill Rd, Albion, NY 14411 and is currently estimated at $346,369, approximately $184 per square foot. 4881 Pine Hill Rd is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Ronald L Sodoma Elementary School, Carl I Bergerson Middle School, and Charles d'Amico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
Sold by
Flansburg Benjamin D
Bought by
Flansburg Christopher R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Rustay Gregory B and Rustay Susan
Bought by
Slansburg Christopher R and Seaman Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flansburg Christopher R | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Slansburg Christopher R | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Slansburg Christopher R | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,655 | $230,000 | $22,900 | $207,100 |
| 2023 | $8,144 | $230,000 | $22,900 | $207,100 |
| 2022 | $8,168 | $230,000 | $22,900 | $207,100 |
| 2021 | $8,331 | $225,000 | $22,900 | $202,100 |
| 2020 | $6,521 | $225,000 | $21,600 | $203,400 |
| 2019 | $4,868 | $146,000 | $21,600 | $124,400 |
| 2018 | $4,868 | $138,000 | $20,000 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $4,895 | $138,000 | $20,000 | $118,000 |
| 2016 | $4,827 | $136,700 | $20,000 | $116,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,700 | $20,000 | $116,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,700 | $20,000 | $116,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map