Estimated Value: $233,377 - $298,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,863
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4873 Barrville Rd, Elba, NY 14058 and is currently estimated at $255,844, approximately $137 per square foot. 4873 Barrville Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elba Elementary School and Elba Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Pangrazo Rhonda K and Kilner Rachel L
Bought by
Strowitz Leo D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2018
Sold by
Foster Wayne D and Foster Kathy L
Bought by
Foster Wayne D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strowitz Leo D | $168,000 | None Available | |
| Strowitz Leo D | $168,000 | None Available | |
| Foster Wayne D | -- | -- | |
| Foster Wayne D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,186 | $175,000 | $36,600 | $138,400 |
| 2024 | $5,462 | $170,000 | $32,000 | $138,000 |
| 2023 | $5,859 | $168,000 | $32,000 | $136,000 |
| 2022 | $5,158 | $168,000 | $30,200 | $137,800 |
| 2021 | $3,963 | $95,000 | $30,200 | $64,800 |
| 2020 | $923 | $89,500 | $28,400 | $61,100 |
| 2019 | $987 | $88,000 | $28,400 | $59,600 |
| 2018 | $987 | $82,700 | $26,100 | $56,600 |
| 2017 | $834 | $82,700 | $26,100 | $56,600 |
| 2016 | $549 | $81,000 | $25,400 | $55,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,000 | $25,400 | $55,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,000 | $25,400 | $55,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map