4873 Beaver Ln Olivehurst, CA 95961
Estimated Value: $278,015 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,135
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4873 Beaver Ln, Olivehurst, CA 95961 and is currently estimated at $289,504, approximately $255 per square foot. 4873 Beaver Ln is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Ella Elementary School, Yuba Gardens Intermediate School, and Lindhurst High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $94,670 | $21,752 | $72,918 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $90,996 | $20,908 | $70,088 |
| 2022 | $1,371 | $89,213 | $20,499 | $68,714 |
| 2021 | $957 | $87,465 | $20,098 | $67,367 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $86,569 | $19,892 | $66,677 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $84,872 | $19,502 | $65,370 |
| 2018 | $910 | $83,209 | $19,120 | $64,089 |
| 2017 | $881 | $81,579 | $18,746 | $62,833 |
| 2016 | $950 | $79,980 | $18,379 | $61,601 |
| 2015 | $854 | $78,779 | $18,103 | $60,676 |
| 2014 | $841 | $77,237 | $17,749 | $59,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map