4873 Razorback Run Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $544,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4873 Razorback Run, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $519,753, approximately $199 per square foot. 4873 Razorback Run is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Split Rock Elementary School, Camillus Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,895 | $262,700 | $39,000 | $223,700 |
| 2024 | $10,373 | $262,700 | $39,000 | $223,700 |
| 2023 | $10,681 | $262,700 | $39,000 | $223,700 |
| 2022 | $10,359 | $262,700 | $39,000 | $223,700 |
| 2021 | $9,989 | $262,700 | $39,000 | $223,700 |
| 2020 | $9,061 | $262,700 | $39,000 | $223,700 |
| 2019 | $3,225 | $262,700 | $39,000 | $223,700 |
| 2018 | $8,788 | $250,200 | $39,000 | $211,200 |
| 2017 | $3,135 | $250,200 | $39,000 | $211,200 |
| 2016 | $8,389 | $250,200 | $39,000 | $211,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $250,200 | $39,000 | $211,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,200 | $39,000 | $211,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map