4875 Brookstone Ct Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,666 - $797,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,732
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4875 Brookstone Ct, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $768,417, approximately $281 per square foot. 4875 Brookstone Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including S. Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2018
Sold by
Jackson T L T and Jackson Bernice
Bought by
Jackson T L T and Jackson Bernice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Ghg Riverwalk Llc
Bought by
Jackson T L and Jackson Bernice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,192
Outstanding Balance
$99,308
Interest Rate
6.52%
Estimated Equity
$669,109
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson T L T | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson T L | $294,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson T L | $235,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,661 | $425,762 | $137,572 | $288,190 |
| 2023 | $6,107 | $409,231 | $132,231 | $277,000 |
| 2022 | $5,700 | $401,208 | $129,639 | $271,569 |
| 2021 | $5,589 | $393,343 | $127,098 | $266,245 |
| 2020 | $5,500 | $389,310 | $125,795 | $263,515 |
| 2019 | $5,418 | $379,770 | $122,713 | $257,057 |
| 2018 | $5,342 | $374,195 | $120,913 | $253,282 |
| 2017 | $5,231 | $366,859 | $118,543 | $248,316 |
| 2016 | $5,154 | $359,667 | $116,219 | $243,448 |
| 2015 | $5,081 | $354,267 | $114,474 | $239,793 |
| 2014 | $5,039 | $347,330 | $112,233 | $235,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map