T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tom Little
RE/MAX
(218) 310-3334
278 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $677,000
This one owner home features an open floor plan with 3+ bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, master bath has a jacuzzi tub and walk in closet. There is a huge rec room upstairs with a sauna, full bar and a balcony. House has a geothermal heating system and a large insulated garage on heated slab with built in work bench and indoor dog kennel. Its located in rural Duluth yet close to mall, airport, restaurants, groceries...feels like country living! ATV and snowmobile trail access near as well.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Results License #MN 20167296 Listed on: 07/12/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Cynthia Lou Gervais | $378,500 | First American Title Insuran |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craig Cynthia Lou Gervais | $302,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2016 09/15/16 | Sold | $378,500 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2016 08/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/12/2016 07/12/16 | For Sale | $378,500 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,664 | $547,800 | $75,200 | $472,600 |
| 2023 | $5,478 | $541,300 | $68,700 | $472,600 |
| 2022 | $5,270 | $469,000 | $65,700 | $403,300 |
| 2021 | $5,164 | $434,300 | $40,100 | $394,200 |
| 2020 | $5,520 | $426,100 | $39,700 | $386,400 |
| 2019 | $5,058 | $439,700 | $39,700 | $400,000 |
| 2018 | $5,092 | $405,900 | $39,700 | $366,200 |
| 2017 | $4,732 | $405,900 | $39,700 | $366,200 |
| 2016 | $4,212 | $381,100 | $38,600 | $342,500 |
| 2015 | $4,334 | $351,600 | $37,700 | $313,900 |
| 2014 | $4,334 | $351,600 | $37,700 | $313,900 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tom Little
RE/MAX
(218) 310-3334
278 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6023982
APN: 280001400721
Ask me questions while you tour the home.