4737 Martin Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $758,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4737 Martin Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $603,026, approximately $306 per square foot. 4737 Martin Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hermantown Elementary School, Hermantown Middle School, and Hermantown Middle - Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Eng Corrine L and Eng Terry
Bought by
Sjoberg Robert J and Sjoberg Georgia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sjoberg Robert J | $370,000 | Rels Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sjoberg Robert J | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,746 | $488,500 | $99,800 | $388,700 |
| 2023 | $4,772 | $479,600 | $90,900 | $388,700 |
| 2022 | $4,802 | $418,500 | $86,800 | $331,700 |
| 2021 | $4,980 | $419,800 | $58,800 | $361,000 |
| 2020 | $5,012 | $411,100 | $57,200 | $353,900 |
| 2019 | $4,592 | $400,200 | $57,200 | $343,000 |
| 2018 | $4,624 | $371,200 | $57,200 | $314,000 |
| 2017 | $4,544 | $371,200 | $57,200 | $314,000 |
| 2016 | $4,048 | $367,100 | $44,400 | $322,700 |
| 2015 | $4,163 | $337,600 | $43,000 | $294,600 |
| 2014 | $4,163 | $337,600 | $43,000 | $294,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map