4721 Martin Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4721 Martin Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $386,219, approximately $275 per square foot. 4721 Martin Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hermantown Elementary School, Hermantown Middle School, and Hermantown Middle - Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,728 | $290,800 | $143,500 | $147,300 |
| 2023 | $2,654 | $277,700 | $130,400 | $147,300 |
| 2022 | $1,998 | $250,000 | $124,300 | $125,700 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $186,400 | $76,100 | $110,300 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $182,600 | $74,500 | $108,100 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $179,300 | $74,500 | $104,800 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $170,400 | $74,500 | $95,900 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $170,400 | $74,500 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $1,518 | $158,100 | $69,400 | $88,700 |
| 2015 | $1,552 | $124,700 | $57,500 | $67,200 |
| 2014 | $1,552 | $124,700 | $57,500 | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map