4878 Rubidoux Ave Riverside, CA 92504
Grand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $638,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4878 Rubidoux Ave, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $594,352, approximately $454 per square foot. 4878 Rubidoux Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Figueiredo William A and Figueiredo Cynthia M
Bought by
Figueiredo William Arthur and Figueiredo Cynthia Marston
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1995
Sold by
Huber Kwang O
Bought by
Figueiredo William A and Figueiredo Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Outstanding Balance
$1,833
Interest Rate
7.37%
Estimated Equity
$592,519
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueiredo William Arthur | -- | -- | |
| Figueiredo William A | $112,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Figueiredo William A | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,986 | $186,021 | $58,123 | $127,898 |
| 2023 | $1,986 | $178,800 | $55,867 | $122,933 |
| 2022 | $1,938 | $175,295 | $54,772 | $120,523 |
| 2021 | $1,923 | $171,859 | $53,699 | $118,160 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $170,098 | $53,149 | $116,949 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $166,763 | $52,107 | $114,656 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $163,494 | $51,087 | $112,407 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $160,289 | $50,086 | $110,203 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $157,147 | $49,104 | $108,043 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $154,788 | $48,367 | $106,421 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $151,758 | $47,420 | $104,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map