4878 San Jacinto Cir E Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $826,000 - $1,127,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4878 San Jacinto Cir E, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $995,142, approximately $498 per square foot. 4878 San Jacinto Cir E is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Brown Christopher
Bought by
James R Brown & Linda A Brown Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2014
Sold by
Brown James R and Brown Linda A
Bought by
Brown Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Dewey L Wayne
Bought by
Brown James R and Brown Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James R Brown & Linda A Brown Living Tru | $404,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Christopher | $404,000 | None Available | |
| Brown James R | $540,000 | Southland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,178 | $292,603 | $128,991 | $163,612 |
| 2024 | $3,178 | $286,866 | $126,462 | $160,404 |
| 2023 | $3,081 | $281,242 | $123,983 | $157,259 |
| 2022 | $3,080 | $275,728 | $121,552 | $154,176 |
| 2021 | $2,980 | $270,322 | $119,169 | $151,153 |
| 2020 | $3,002 | $267,552 | $117,948 | $149,604 |
| 2019 | $2,944 | $262,307 | $115,636 | $146,671 |
| 2018 | $2,900 | $257,165 | $113,369 | $143,796 |
| 2017 | $750 | $252,124 | $111,147 | $140,977 |
| 2016 | $2,775 | $247,181 | $108,968 | $138,213 |
| 2015 | $6,840 | $617,087 | $392,692 | $224,395 |
| 2014 | $5,417 | $485,000 | $343,000 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map