4879 Tromble Trail Cheboygan, MI 49721
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,938
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4879 Tromble Trail, Cheboygan, MI 49721 and is currently estimated at $306,875, approximately $158 per square foot. 4879 Tromble Trail is a home located in Cheboygan County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Cheboygan Intermediate School, and Cheboygan Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Oomen Louise
Bought by
Oomen Gerald and Oomen Phyllis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oomen Gerald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,125 | $116,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $688 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $659 | $90,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $639 | $76,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $52,600 | $52,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $47,800 | $47,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $977 | $46,500 | $46,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $953 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $902 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $887 | $43,400 | $0 | $0 |