488 83rd Ave NW Coon Rapids, MN 55433
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,606
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 488 83rd Ave NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433. 488 83rd Ave NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Coon Rapids Middle School, and Coon Rapids Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Davis Kathleen Marie
Bought by
Davis Grant C and Johnson Warren C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,400
Outstanding Balance
$189,114
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Grant C | $268,000 | Ancona Title & Escrow | |
| Davis Grant Grant | $268,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Grant C | $214,400 | |
| Closed | Davis Grant Grant | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,142 | $328,600 | $104,000 | $224,600 |
| 2025 | $3,938 | $323,200 | $101,900 | $221,300 |
| 2024 | $3,938 | $319,400 | $99,000 | $220,400 |
| 2023 | $3,472 | $311,800 | $88,000 | $223,800 |
| 2022 | $3,096 | $306,300 | $73,700 | $232,600 |
| 2021 | $3,519 | $268,000 | $80,300 | $187,700 |
| 2020 | $3,622 | $245,100 | $66,000 | $179,100 |
| 2019 | $3,468 | $245,100 | $71,500 | $173,600 |
| 2018 | $3,243 | $226,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,851 | $203,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,854 | $181,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $181,800 | $52,500 | $129,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,600 | $45,600 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map