NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8255 E River Rd Minneapolis, MN 55432

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,791 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2014

Last sale price $105,000 $59 Per Sq Ft

149 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2014

Clean 5 Bedroom 2 full bathroom, all on one level. New flooring and paint. This spacious home shares a giant lot with it's neighbor. Move in ready for a family or Investor opportunity. See my neighbor MLS# 4431294

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bryan Paschke

Keller Williams Integrity Realty Listed on: 11/20/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Shane Johnson

NetWorth Realty of Minnesota

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1953

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 109x84
  • Property fronts a county road

Parking

  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,791 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dining Room
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Boiler Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 033024240009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1953

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: NonHomestead
  • Amenities Exterior: Driveway - Gravel
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.21
  • Construction: Previously Owned
  • Foundation Size: 1863
  • Parcel Number: 033024240009
  • Stories: 1 Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1953

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Informal Dining Room
  • Appliances: Range/Stove, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room 1: Living Room, 19x12, On Level: Main
  • Room 2: Dining Room, 18x10, On Level: Main
  • Room 4: Kitchen, 11x13, On Level: Main
  • Room 5: Bedroom, 12x14, On Level: Main
  • Room 6: Bedroom, 11x14, On Level: Main
  • Room 7: 10x10, On Level: Main
  • Room 8: Bedroom, 11x9, On Level: Main
  • Room 9: Bedroom, 12x10, On Level: Main
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1791
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 1791

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 109x84

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Harrison Debby Lynne
Bought by
Kelley Robert Lyman and Kelley Tamara

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,453
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Prolific Properties Of Mn Llc
Bought by
Harrison Debby Lynne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,139
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2013
Closed on
May 5, 2014
List Price
$106,000
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.94%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2013
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
List Price
$106,000
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.94%
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kelley Robert Lyman $248,000 All American Title Co Inc
Harrison Debby Lynne $185,500 Titlesmart Inc
Twin Cities Equity Llc $105,000 Titlesmart Inc
Prolific Properties Of Mn Llc $110,500 Titlesmart Inc
Kelley Robert Robert $248,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kelley Robert Lyman $248,000
Previous Owner Harrison Debby Lynne $182,139
Closed Kelley Robert Robert $248,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2014 05/05/14 Sold $105,000 -0.9% $59 / Sq Ft
04/18/2014 04/18/14 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2013 11/20/13 For Sale $106,000 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,133 $266,600 $90,800 $175,800
2025 $1,188 $251,500 $76,800 $174,700
2024 $1,188 $258,400 $80,000 $178,400
2023 $3,999 $226,300 $46,700 $179,600
2022 $2,491 $254,900 $62,000 $192,900
2021 $2,320 $218,300 $62,100 $156,200
2020 $2,007 $201,700 $54,200 $147,500
2019 $2,025 $173,300 $46,700 $126,600
2018 $2,043 $171,300 $0 $0
2017 $1,764 $148,600 $0 $0
2016 $1,671 $119,300 $0 $0
2015 -- $119,300 $34,600 $84,700
2014 -- $102,100 $33,500 $68,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 4561192

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: 03-30-24-24-0009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.