Estimated Value: $888,000 - $1,043,322
3
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$1,046/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 488 B St, Colma, CA 94014 and is currently estimated at $972,331, approximately $1,045 per square foot. 488 B St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School, Thomas R. Pollicita Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Limon Ramona
Bought by
Salvante Mercolina T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,900
Outstanding Balance
$37,732
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$934,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Limon Ramon
Bought by
Limon Ramon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvante Mercolina T | $619,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Limon Ramon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salvante Mercolina T | $61,900 | |
| Open | Salvante Mercolina T | $495,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,017 | $829,310 | $414,655 | $414,655 |
| 2023 | $10,017 | $797,108 | $398,554 | $398,554 |
| 2022 | $9,514 | $781,480 | $390,740 | $390,740 |
| 2021 | $9,483 | $766,158 | $383,079 | $383,079 |
| 2020 | $9,600 | $758,302 | $379,151 | $379,151 |
| 2019 | $9,415 | $743,434 | $371,717 | $371,717 |
| 2018 | $8,945 | $728,858 | $364,429 | $364,429 |
| 2017 | $8,814 | $714,568 | $357,284 | $357,284 |
| 2016 | $8,564 | $700,558 | $350,279 | $350,279 |
| 2015 | $7,090 | $587,000 | $293,500 | $293,500 |
| 2014 | $5,740 | $480,000 | $240,000 | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map