488 Big Sky Dr Oceanside, CA 92058
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,042,000 - $1,167,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,762
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 488 Big Sky Dr, Oceanside, CA 92058 and is currently estimated at $1,121,324, approximately $405 per square foot. 488 Big Sky Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including San Luis Rey Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and Scholarship Prep Oceanside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Vo Kim Thong
Bought by
Vo Tri Minh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,925
Outstanding Balance
$251,571
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$869,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Hazen John Dean
Bought by
Vo Tri Minh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,925
Outstanding Balance
$251,571
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$869,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Sanchez V Ricardo and Donaciana Hernandez H
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Monsegur James L
Bought by
Sanchez Ricardo and Hernandez Donaciana H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Monsegur James L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,100
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vo Tri Minh | -- | North American Title | |
| Vo Tri Minh | $540,000 | North American Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $551,486 | First American Title Co | |
| Sanchez Ricardo | $650,000 | Diversified Title Company | |
| Monsegur James L | $491,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vo Tri Minh | $404,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Ricardo | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monsegur James L | $393,100 | |
| Closed | Monsegur James L | $49,200 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Ricardo | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,825 | $709,139 | $315,231 | $393,908 |
| 2024 | $7,825 | $695,235 | $309,050 | $386,185 |
| 2023 | $7,584 | $681,604 | $302,991 | $378,613 |
| 2022 | $7,470 | $668,240 | $297,050 | $371,190 |
| 2021 | $7,499 | $655,138 | $291,226 | $363,912 |
| 2020 | $7,267 | $648,421 | $288,240 | $360,181 |
| 2019 | $7,056 | $635,708 | $282,589 | $353,119 |
| 2018 | $6,981 | $623,245 | $277,049 | $346,196 |
| 2017 | $6,854 | $611,025 | $271,617 | $339,408 |
| 2016 | $6,093 | $550,000 | $241,000 | $309,000 |
| 2015 | $5,788 | $530,000 | $233,000 | $297,000 |
| 2014 | $5,249 | $490,000 | $216,000 | $274,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map