RENTED APR 1, 2026

488 Conservation Dr Weston, FL 33327

Savanna Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $704,412 - $876,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,106 Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2026

Recently updated home in Savannah! Come see this beauty with newer ceramic floors, bathrooms and quartz kitchen counters. Light, modern tones. Enjoy quiet moments on your screened and covered patio with water view. Gated community, just minutes from excellent schools, Town Center, shopping, and parks. Resort-style amenities are one of the best in Weston, with community pools, clubhouse, gym, mini-golf, soccer, baseball fields, basketball court and children's play area. Owner requires minimum credit score of 720. Tenant must obtain Renters insurance. Lawn, landscaping & AC filter change is included in rent. Realtors see Brokers Remarks.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kathleen Davis

BHHS EWM Realty License #3054961 Listed on: 02/23/2026

BHHS EWM Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Roberto Jesus

Everrealty Investments, LLC License #3382337

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 5,134 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a canal
  • East Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,106 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/21/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 503911073850

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Savannah Subdivision
  • Maintained Community
  • The community has rules related to no recreational vehicles or boats, no trucks or trailers

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

5,134 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Maximum 20 Lbs
  • Available Date: 2026-02-21

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: First Floor Entry
  • Directions: I75 to Royal Palm West, left at Saddle Club Rd, right into Savannah. Pass gate, left at stop sign, second left onto Conservation. Follow to curve, home is on the left.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: None
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Single Family-Annual, House
  • Subdivision Name: Savannah
  • Year Built Details: Effective Year Built
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • LastStatus: Pending
  • CurrentPrice: 4500
  • InternetRemarks: Beautifully updated home in Savanna! Light, modern tones with new floors, bathrooms, quarts kitchen counters. Min credit score 730.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 2106
  • Stories: 2
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room

Exterior Features

  • View: Canal
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Canal Front
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Park Building Name: Savannah
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Spaces, No Rv/Boats, No Trucks/Trailers

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Additional Amenities, Clubhouse, Pool, Gated Community, Maintained Community

Schools

  • High School: Cypress Bay

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 503911073850
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5134
  • Zoning: R-1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Gandullia Alexis and Gonzalez Mercy
Bought by
Gandullia Alexis
Current Estimated Value
$777,853

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Ambrugna Alejandro and Aiello Adriana Noemi
Bought by
Gandullia Alexis and Gonzalez Mercy

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2003
Sold by
Conde Hugo Enrique and Conde Ingrid Klein
Bought by
Ambrugna Alejandro and Aiello Adriana Noemi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$295,450
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Arvida/Jmb Partners
Bought by
Conde Hugo Enrique and Conde Ingrid Klein

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,050
Interest Rate
7.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gandullia Alexis $168,000 Attorney
Gandullia Alexis $426,500 --
Ambrugna Alejandro $311,000 --
Conde Hugo Enrique $235,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gandullia Alexis $336,000
Previous Owner Ambrugna Alejandro $295,450
Previous Owner Conde Hugo Enrique $188,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $4,500 0.0% --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Price Changed $4,500 -4.3% $2 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 For Rent $4,700 +4.4% --
03/15/2024 03/15/24 Rented $4,500 0.0% --
02/16/2024 02/16/24 Under Contract -- -- --
01/29/2024 01/29/24 Price Changed $4,500 -4.3% $2 / Sq Ft
01/05/2024 01/05/24 Price Changed $4,700 -4.1% $2 / Sq Ft
12/06/2023 12/06/23 Price Changed $4,900 -3.9% $2 / Sq Ft
11/30/2023 11/30/23 For Rent $5,100 +88.9% --
12/04/2014 12/04/14 Rented $2,700 0.0% --
12/04/2014 12/04/14 For Rent $2,700 0.0% --
04/23/2014 04/23/14 Rented $2,700 -1.8% --
04/23/2014 04/23/14 For Rent $2,750 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $12,873 $641,220 $61,610 $579,610
2025 $12,049 $595,740 -- --
2024 $11,495 $595,740 -- --
2023 $11,495 $492,360 $0 $0
2022 $9,712 $447,600 $0 $0
2021 $8,894 $406,910 $61,610 $345,300
2020 $8,477 $390,490 $61,610 $328,880
2019 $8,725 $409,440 $61,610 $347,830
2018 $8,378 $402,490 $61,610 $340,880
2017 $8,100 $402,490 $0 $0
2016 $7,744 $373,010 $0 $0
2015 $7,444 $339,100 $0 $0
2014 $6,978 $308,280 $0 $0
2013 -- $280,260 $61,610 $218,650

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11970562

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 50-39-11-07-3850

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.