488 Discovery Dr Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 488 Discovery Dr, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $364,196, approximately $239 per square foot. 488 Discovery Dr is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Numa Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Lahontan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Churchill County School District
Bought by
Panahon Myrna S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,608
Outstanding Balance
$98,591
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$265,605
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panahon Myrna S | $153,500 | Western Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Panahon Myrna S | $149,608 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854 | $91,662 | $15,050 | $76,612 |
| 2024 | $2,854 | $91,518 | $14,700 | $76,818 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $85,534 | $13,650 | $71,884 |
| 2022 | $2,446 | $72,625 | $10,500 | $62,125 |
| 2021 | $2,373 | $70,498 | $10,500 | $59,998 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $68,845 | $8,750 | $60,095 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $68,122 | $8,750 | $59,372 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $66,591 | $8,750 | $57,841 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $64,131 | $6,475 | $57,656 |
| 2016 | $1,995 | $59,334 | $6,475 | $52,859 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $53,248 | $6,475 | $46,773 |
| 2014 | $1,906 | $50,478 | $8,050 | $42,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map