A
Seller's Agent in 2012
Aida Resendes
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $441,753 - $528,000
Back On The Market! Buyers financing falls thru. Lovely Duplex close to the Shrewsbury/Millbury line is ideal for owner occupants who want the privacy of a single family home to live in while the attached 1 bedroom apartment helps pay mortgage. Landlord side offers spacious kitchen & dining area w/ceramic tile floor. Find h/w flrs in living room & bedrooms. Newly updated bath! Great inlaw potential in fin. basement w/2nd kitchen & family room. Private yard, pool, screened porch & 1 car garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Aida Resendes
RE/MAX Traditions, Inc. Listed on: 08/01/2012
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1922
Lot Details
0.3 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brate 488 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Brate 488 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Caldwell Ronald J | -- | Metropolitan Title Agency | |
| Caldwell Ronald | -- | Metropolitan Title Agency | |
| Caldwell Ronald J | -- | Metropolitan Title Agency | |
| Caldwell Ronald | $189,900 | -- | |
| Caldwell Ronald | $189,900 | -- | |
| Braga Jose | $154,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caldwell Ronald J | $135,260 | |
| Previous Owner | Caldwell Ronald | $151,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Braga Jose | $41,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2012 12/06/12 | Sold | $189,900 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2012 11/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2012 08/01/12 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,027 | $381,100 | $118,900 | $262,200 |
| 2024 | $4,865 | $353,800 | $118,900 | $234,900 |
| 2023 | $4,533 | $316,100 | $103,400 | $212,700 |
| 2022 | $4,314 | $283,600 | $82,700 | $200,900 |
| 2021 | $3,759 | $230,900 | $66,200 | $164,700 |
| 2020 | $3,567 | $209,800 | $66,200 | $143,600 |
| 2019 | $3,654 | $203,000 | $59,700 | $143,300 |
| 2018 | $3,602 | $190,500 | $59,700 | $130,800 |
| 2017 | $3,438 | $178,900 | $59,700 | $119,200 |
| 2016 | $3,316 | $160,900 | $44,200 | $116,700 |
| 2015 | $3,229 | $160,900 | $44,200 | $116,700 |
| 2014 | $3,144 | $160,900 | $44,200 | $116,700 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2012
Aida Resendes
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Ann Marie Bartlett
Re/Max Vision
(774) 239-5300
39 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71417129
APN: WORC-000045-000030-000020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.