496 Massasoit Rd Worcester, MA 01604
Broadmeadow Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,591 - $583,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,267
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 496 Massasoit Rd, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $563,398, approximately $248 per square foot. 496 Massasoit Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Rice Square Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,127 | $464,500 | $119,600 | $344,900 |
| 2024 | $5,831 | $424,100 | $119,600 | $304,500 |
| 2023 | $5,621 | $392,000 | $104,000 | $288,000 |
| 2022 | $5,199 | $341,800 | $83,200 | $258,600 |
| 2021 | $5,356 | $329,000 | $66,600 | $262,400 |
| 2020 | $5,058 | $297,500 | $66,500 | $231,000 |
| 2019 | $4,867 | $270,400 | $60,200 | $210,200 |
| 2018 | $4,822 | $255,000 | $60,200 | $194,800 |
| 2017 | $4,590 | $238,800 | $60,200 | $178,600 |
| 2016 | $4,658 | $226,000 | $45,700 | $180,300 |
| 2015 | $4,536 | $226,000 | $45,700 | $180,300 |
| 2014 | $4,416 | $226,000 | $45,700 | $180,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map