500 Massasoit Rd Worcester, MA 01604
Broadmeadow Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $655,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Massasoit Rd, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $591,529, approximately $242 per square foot. 500 Massasoit Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Rice Square Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Mathieu Doris L and Mathieu Ernest L
Bought by
500 Massasoit Road Nt and Mathieu Ernest L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 500 Massasoit Road Nt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,946 | $526,600 | $119,500 | $407,100 |
| 2024 | $6,663 | $484,600 | $119,500 | $365,100 |
| 2023 | $6,238 | $435,000 | $103,900 | $331,100 |
| 2022 | $6,028 | $396,300 | $83,100 | $313,200 |
| 2021 | $5,368 | $329,700 | $66,500 | $263,200 |
| 2020 | $5,041 | $296,500 | $66,400 | $230,100 |
| 2019 | $5,213 | $289,600 | $60,100 | $229,500 |
| 2018 | $5,108 | $270,100 | $60,100 | $210,000 |
| 2017 | $4,843 | $252,000 | $60,100 | $191,900 |
| 2016 | $4,812 | $233,500 | $45,600 | $187,900 |
| 2015 | $4,686 | $233,500 | $45,600 | $187,900 |
| 2014 | $4,563 | $233,500 | $45,600 | $187,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map