488 Throckmorton Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Mill Valley Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,864,081 - $2,190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$1,138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 488 Throckmorton Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,989,770, approximately $1,138 per square foot. 488 Throckmorton Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Crummey Mark C and Mazer Marilyn
Bought by
Crummey Mark C and Mazer Marilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crummey Mark C | -- | -- | |
| Crummey Mark C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,224 | $502,112 | $200,755 | $301,357 |
| 2024 | $6,911 | $473,445 | $196,820 | $276,625 |
| 2023 | $6,337 | $424,932 | $192,952 | $231,980 |
| 2022 | $6,064 | $416,600 | $189,169 | $227,431 |
| 2021 | $6,016 | $408,432 | $185,460 | $222,972 |
| 2020 | $6,265 | $404,246 | $183,559 | $220,687 |
| 2019 | $5,342 | $396,320 | $179,960 | $216,360 |
| 2018 | $5,224 | $388,550 | $176,432 | $212,118 |
| 2017 | $5,058 | $380,932 | $172,973 | $207,959 |
| 2016 | $6,165 | $373,463 | $169,581 | $203,882 |
| 2015 | $6,337 | $367,854 | $167,034 | $200,820 |
| 2014 | $6,345 | $360,649 | $163,763 | $196,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map