488 Vancloostere Rd Murphysboro, IL 62966
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $276,278
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,231
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 488 Vancloostere Rd, Murphysboro, IL 62966 and is currently estimated at $246,639, approximately $200 per square foot. 488 Vancloostere Rd is a home with nearby schools including Murphysboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Gillmore Gayle
Bought by
Boucher Gage
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,361
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boucher Gage | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boucher Gage | $100,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boucher Gage | $102,361 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,597 | $69,449 | $5,445 | $64,004 |
| 2023 | $4,195 | $62,149 | $4,805 | $57,344 |
| 2022 | $3,392 | $57,295 | $4,321 | $52,974 |
| 2021 | $3,458 | $53,945 | $3,940 | $50,005 |
| 2020 | $3,877 | $53,185 | $3,718 | $49,467 |
| 2019 | $3,546 | $52,192 | $3,499 | $48,693 |
| 2018 | $3,557 | $54,598 | $3,343 | $51,255 |
| 2017 | $3,578 | $54,454 | $3,199 | $51,255 |
| 2016 | $3,514 | $54,325 | $3,070 | $51,255 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,206 | $2,951 | $51,255 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,911 | $2,869 | $52,042 |
| 2012 | -- | $54,854 | $2,812 | $52,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map