4880 Cornflower St San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,360,000 - $1,619,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$845/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4880 Cornflower St, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $1,482,425, approximately $844 per square foot. 4880 Cornflower St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Gale Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Suryadi Edward and Andriani Ivone
Bought by
Suryadi Family Living Trust and Suryadi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Schfemmer Johnathon D and Schiemmer Amanda U
Bought by
Suryadi Edward and Andriani Ivone
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$757,500
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Schlemmer Johnathon David and Schlemmer Amanda Uchida
Bought by
Schlemmer Johnathon D and Schlemmer Amanda U
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2015
Sold by
Shapell Industries Inc
Bought by
Schemmer Johnathon David and Schemmer Amanda Uchida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,300
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suryadi Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Suryadi Edward | $1,089,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Schlemmer Johnathon D | -- | None Available | |
| Schemmer Johnathon David | $934,500 | Westminster Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Suryadi Edward | $757,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schemmer Johnathon David | $93,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Schemmer Johnathon David | $747,331 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,326 | $1,214,795 | $780,861 | $433,934 |
| 2024 | $15,670 | $1,190,976 | $765,550 | $425,426 |
| 2023 | $15,670 | $1,167,625 | $750,540 | $417,085 |
| 2022 | $15,455 | $1,144,731 | $735,824 | $408,907 |
| 2021 | $15,060 | $1,122,287 | $721,397 | $400,890 |
| 2019 | $14,660 | $1,089,000 | $700,000 | $389,000 |
| 2018 | $13,140 | $971,837 | $676,260 | $295,577 |
| 2017 | $12,669 | $952,782 | $663,000 | $289,782 |
| 2016 | $12,483 | $934,100 | $650,000 | $284,100 |
| 2015 | $6,203 | $407,992 | $407,992 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,048 | $156,308 | $156,308 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map