Estimated Value: $364,158 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,045
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4883 A St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $373,290, approximately $357 per square foot. 4883 A St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Riverbend Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Ross Karen A
Bought by
Miller Michael P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Ross Karen A
Bought by
Ross Karen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Marken Vincent A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Michael P | $97,800 | Western Pioneer Title Co | |
| Ross Karen A | -- | -- | |
| Marken Vincent A | $42,000 | Evergreen Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History