Estimated Value: $309,000 - $330,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
997
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4892 A St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $320,148, approximately $321 per square foot. 4892 A St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Riverbend Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Mj Wylde Living Trust
Bought by
Byers Randy Parrish
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Wylde Margaret J
Bought by
Wylde Margaret Jeanne and Parks Phyllis Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Parks Phyllis Louise
Bought by
Wylde Margaret J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Wylde Margaret Jeanne
Bought by
Wylde Margaret Jeanne and Parks Phyllis Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
Sold by
Wylde Margaret Jeanne
Bought by
Wylde Margaret Jeanne and Parks Phyllis Louise
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property