48833 May Pen Rd Indio, CA 92203
Bermuda Dunes Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,000 - $666,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48833 May Pen Rd, Indio, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $591,093, approximately $271 per square foot. 48833 May Pen Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Colonel Mitchell Paige Middle School, and Palm Desert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Hughes Tudor and Hughes Kelly
Bought by
Valentine Marcie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,040
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Hughes Tudor and Hughes Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Goch Andy and Goch Kimette
Bought by
Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Xtrm Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Goch Andy and Goch Kimette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Xtrm Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Alexander Steven L and Alexander Lana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,825
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Estupinan Mario O
Bought by
Xtrm Enterprise Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valentine Marcie | $335,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hughes Tudor | $290,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Fannie Mae | $346,811 | North American Title Company | |
| Goch Andy | $340,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Xtrm Enterprises Inc | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Alexander Steven L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Xtrm Enterprise Inc | $70,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valentine Marcie | $343,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Tudor | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goch Andy | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Steven L | $218,825 | |
| Closed | Goch Andy | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,107 | $429,840 | $105,610 | $324,230 |
| 2023 | $5,107 | $413,151 | $101,510 | $311,641 |
| 2022 | $4,906 | $405,051 | $99,520 | $305,531 |
| 2021 | $4,809 | $397,110 | $97,569 | $299,541 |
| 2020 | $4,716 | $393,039 | $96,569 | $296,470 |
| 2019 | $4,572 | $379,745 | $94,676 | $285,069 |
| 2018 | $4,550 | $372,300 | $92,820 | $279,480 |
| 2017 | $4,455 | $365,000 | $91,000 | $274,000 |
| 2016 | $3,832 | $315,457 | $92,458 | $222,999 |
| 2015 | $3,846 | $310,720 | $91,070 | $219,650 |
| 2014 | $3,780 | $304,636 | $89,287 | $215,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map