4884 Dowd Rd Collinston, LA 71229
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$35/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4884 Dowd Rd, Collinston, LA 71229 and is currently estimated at $139,970, approximately $34 per square foot. 4884 Dowd Rd is a home located in Morehouse Parish with nearby schools including Morehouse Junior High School, Oak Hill Elementary School, and Bastrop High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774 | $7,041 | $735 | $6,306 |
| 2024 | $777 | $7,041 | $735 | $6,306 |
| 2023 | $779 | $7,041 | $735 | $6,306 |
| 2022 | $779 | $7,041 | $422 | $6,619 |
| 2021 | $779 | $7,041 | $422 | $6,619 |
| 2020 | $770 | $7,041 | $422 | $6,619 |
| 2019 | $753 | $7,041 | $400 | $6,641 |
| 2018 | $753 | $7,041 | $400 | $6,641 |
| 2017 | $753 | $7,041 | $400 | $6,641 |
| 2016 | $752 | $7,041 | $400 | $6,641 |
| 2015 | $719 | $7,041 | $400 | $6,641 |
| 2013 | $720 | $7,040 | $400 | $6,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map