4896 Dowd Rd Collinston, LA 71229
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $131,744
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.17
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4896 Dowd Rd, Collinston, LA 71229 and is currently estimated at $100,686. 4896 Dowd Rd is a home located in Morehouse Parish with nearby schools including Morehouse Junior High School, Oak Hill Elementary School, and Bastrop High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $640 | $5,463 | $963 | $4,500 |
| 2024 | $642 | $5,463 | $963 | $4,500 |
| 2023 | $621 | $5,195 | $695 | $4,500 |
| 2022 | $621 | $5,195 | $695 | $4,500 |
| 2021 | $621 | $5,195 | $695 | $4,500 |
| 2020 | $614 | $5,195 | $695 | $4,500 |
| 2019 | $602 | $5,193 | $693 | $4,500 |
| 2018 | $602 | $5,193 | $693 | $4,500 |
| 2017 | $602 | $5,193 | $693 | $4,500 |
| 2016 | $601 | $5,193 | $693 | $4,500 |
| 2015 | $576 | $5,187 | $687 | $4,500 |
| 2013 | $564 | $5,190 | $690 | $4,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map