4885 Dulaney Rd Greeneville, TN 37743
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $454,644
Studio
1
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4885 Dulaney Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743 and is currently estimated at $382,822, approximately $231 per square foot. 4885 Dulaney Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Mosheim Elementary School, West Greene Middle Schools, and West Greene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Davis Wiliam Thomas
Bought by
West William H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West William H | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $957 | $57,975 | $27,325 | $30,650 |
| 2024 | $957 | $57,975 | $27,325 | $30,650 |
| 2023 | $957 | $57,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $76,900 | $38,175 | $23,400 | $14,775 |
| 2021 | $769 | $38,175 | $23,400 | $14,775 |
| 2020 | $769 | $38,175 | $23,400 | $14,775 |
| 2019 | $769 | $38,175 | $23,400 | $14,775 |
| 2018 | $769 | $38,175 | $23,400 | $14,775 |
| 2017 | $661 | $33,475 | $19,750 | $13,725 |
| 2016 | $627 | $33,475 | $19,750 | $13,725 |
| 2015 | $627 | $33,475 | $19,750 | $13,725 |
| 2014 | $627 | $33,475 | $19,750 | $13,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map