4885 Trails End Dr Duluth, MN 55811
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $916,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4885 Trails End Dr, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $761,667, approximately $402 per square foot. 4885 Trails End Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hermantown Elementary School, Hermantown Middle School, and Hermantown Middle - Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Rizzi Kyle R
Bought by
Rizzi Kyle R and Ruzzi Kyle R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rizzi Kyle R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,654 | $582,400 | $110,000 | $472,400 |
| 2023 | $8,240 | $545,100 | $83,300 | $461,800 |
| 2022 | $6,894 | $486,800 | $81,800 | $405,000 |
| 2021 | $6,658 | $435,200 | $80,000 | $355,200 |
| 2020 | $6,698 | $431,400 | $76,200 | $355,200 |
| 2019 | $6,244 | $424,900 | $80,500 | $344,400 |
| 2018 | $5,882 | $404,700 | $68,400 | $336,300 |
| 2017 | $5,634 | $384,200 | $68,400 | $315,800 |
| 2016 | $5,246 | $377,300 | $65,600 | $311,700 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $321,600 | $62,800 | $258,800 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $64,300 | $64,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map