4886 Glenhollow Cir Oceanside, CA 92057
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $959,000 - $1,280,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,565
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4886 Glenhollow Cir, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $1,120,337, approximately $436 per square foot. 4886 Glenhollow Cir is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Moreno Mario E
Bought by
Mario Moreno Life Trust and Moreno
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Amavizca Luis A and Frutchey Charlene S
Bought by
Moreno Mario E and Moreno Irene R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Kitzmiller Michael J and Kitzmiller Michele M
Bought by
Amavizca Luis A and Frutchey Charlene S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,920
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1994
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Kitzmiller Michael J and Kitzmiller Michele M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,100
Interest Rate
8.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mario Moreno Life Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moreno Mario E | $645,000 | First American Title | |
| Amavizca Luis A | $280,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kitzmiller Michael J | $262,500 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moreno Mario E | $508,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amavizca Luis A | $223,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Kitzmiller Michael J | $236,100 | |
| Closed | Moreno Mario E | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,717 | $902,788 | $526,034 | $376,754 |
| 2024 | $9,717 | $885,087 | $515,720 | $369,367 |
| 2023 | $9,484 | $867,733 | $505,608 | $362,125 |
| 2022 | $8,911 | $800,000 | $460,000 | $340,000 |
| 2021 | $7,790 | $700,000 | $403,000 | $297,000 |
| 2020 | $7,285 | $650,000 | $375,000 | $275,000 |
| 2019 | $7,090 | $630,000 | $364,000 | $266,000 |
| 2018 | $6,561 | $600,000 | $347,000 | $253,000 |
| 2017 | $71 | $560,000 | $324,000 | $236,000 |
| 2016 | $5,955 | $550,000 | $319,000 | $231,000 |
| 2015 | $5,807 | $530,000 | $308,000 | $222,000 |
| 2014 | $5,481 | $500,000 | $291,000 | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map